Optimum IV Logo Full Color Transp

Last updated: November 17, 2022

Terms Of Service

I consent to receive recurring automated marketing by text message through an automatic telephone dialing system. Consent is not a condition to purchase. STOP to cancel, HELP for help. Message and Data rates may apply. View Privacy Policy & ToS.
Privacy Policy for {{business_name}} (Legal business name, IDT AZ 1)

At Hangover Heros, accessible from www.hangoverheros.net, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Noble Nutrition and Training and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Noble Nutrition and Training. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator.

CONSENT

By using our website or submitting your contact information in any way, shape, or form of marketing/advertising material, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy, SMS + Text Message Policy, and all other applicable policies on this web page, and agree to all terms.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

LOG FILES

iDrip Therapy follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

ADVERTISING PARTNERS PRIVACY POLICIES

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of iDrip Therapy.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on iDrip Therapy, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that iDrip Therapy has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

THIRD PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES

iDrip Therapy’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.
CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

iDrip Therapy does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
SMS & Text Message Marketing Policy

By submitting your contact information through a iDrip Therapy advertisement, you agree to receive recurring and automated messages (up to 16 a month) from iDrip Therapy to the provided mobile number and also agree to the terms and privacy policy – located on this page above. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to cancel. Reply HELP for info.
Terms & Conditions

DISCLAIMER:

You should consult your physician or other health care professional before starting this or any other fitness program to determine if it is right for your needs. This is particularly true if you (or your family) have a history of high blood pressure or heart disease, or if you have ever experienced chest pain when exercising or have experienced chest pain in the past month when not engaged in physical activity, smoke, have high cholesterol, are obese, or have a bone or joint problem that could be made worse by a change in physical activity. Do not start this fitness program if your physician or health care provider advises against it. If you experience faintness, dizziness, pain or shortness of breath at any time while exercising you should stop immediately.

This site offers health and wellness information and is designed for educational purposes only. You should not rely on this information as a substitute for, nor does it replace, professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. If you have any concerns or questions about your health, you should always consult with a physician or other health-care professional. Do not disregard, avoid or delay obtaining medical or health related advice from your health-care professional because of something you may have read on this site. The use of any information provided on this site is solely at your own risk.

Developments in medical research may impact the health, fitness and nutritional advice that appears here. No assurance can be given that the advice contained in this site will always include the most recent findings or developments with respect to the particular material.

Any and all diet plans created are designed to be examples of example diets and are NOT meant to be followed or used in any way, shape, or form. All diet plans are simply for educational purposes – I am NOT a nutritionist nor am I licensed in any way to provide nutritional information. Please see a licensed nutritionist or registered dietitian if you are considering following a diet plan. All recommended supplements are considered suggestions for you to research and consider on your own accord – I do not recommend the use or consumption of any dietary supplement. Please consult with your physician before taking any supplements. All workout and training plans are designed to be examples and are not intended to be followed or used in any way, shape, or form. Please consult with your physician or licensed professional for training, workout, cardiovascular, or other forms of training or plans of any sort. I am not a licensed professional by any means in any fitness or training or nutritional field – all information that is relayed to you as a client is to be considered purely hypothetical and seen as solely educational material.

If you are in the United States and think you are having a medical or health emergency, call your health care professional, or 911, immediately.
I DO NOT ENDORSE THE USE OF DRUGS, STEROIDS, ANABOLICS, OR OTHER PERFORMANCE ENHANCING ILLEGAL DRUGS.

ASSUMPTION OF RISK, WAIVER AND RELEASE OF LIABILITY, AND INDEMNITY AGREEMENT DECLARATIONS:

This Agreement is entered into between iDrip Therapy (“Business”) and the (“Client”). The provision of IV services by Business to Client, and Client’s use of any premises, facilities or equipment are contingent upon this Agreement.

ASSUMPTION OF RISK: YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT THE SOLE RISK OF INJURY OR HARM RESULTING IN ANY MANNER FROM YOUR CHOOSING TO PARTICIPATE IN SUCH REGIMEN, PROGRAMS AND SERVICES RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU TO THE EXTENT THAT YOU DO NOT DISCLOSE YOUR HEALTH CONDITIONS, MEDICATIONS OR DRUG USE IN ADVANCE.

You expressly represent and warrant to iDrip Therapy that You have never been diagnosed with nor treated for any diseases, illnesses or conditions which may result in increased risk when You participate in regimens, programs or services made available by iDrip Therapy, and You are not choosing to participate with any expectation that iDrip Therapy will screen for, diagnose, monitor or otherwise provide any care or treatment for such conditions.

You acknowledge and understand that iDrip Therapy is relying upon the foregoing representations and warranties from me upon iDrip Therapy’s acceptance of you for participation in its IV hydration, programs and services.

RISKS INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING:

INJURY, BLEEDING, INFECTION, INFLAMMATION/SWELLING, BRUISING OR SCARRING RESULTING FROM IV INFILTRATION, EXTRACTION AND EXTRAVASATION

MISPLACEMENT OF IV LINES IN THE BODY

AIR EMBOLISM

FLUID OVERLOAD

MEDICATION ADVERSE INTERACTIONS

NERVE INJURIES

LIGHTHEADEDNESS OR FAINTING

WARNING!

YOU EXPRESSLY REPRESENT AND WARRANT TO IDRIP THERAPY THAT YOU ARE NOT A USER OF ILLEGAL DRUGS AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES AND ARE NOT UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF SAME OR RECOVERING FROM USE OF SAME AT THE TIME OF THE PROVISION OF SERVICES TO YOU.

IN THE EVENT OF AN EMERGENCY, CALL 911 OR PROCEED TO THE NEAREST EMERGENCY ROOM.

RELEASE: You agree on behalf of yourself (and all your personal representatives, heirs, executors, administrators, agents, and assigns) to release and discharge Trainer (and Trainer’s affiliates, related entities, employees, agents, representatives, successors, and assigns) from any and all claims or causes of action (known or unknown) arising out of the negligence of Trainer, whether active or passive, or any of Trainer’s affiliates, employees, agents, representatives, successors, and assigns. This waiver and release of liability includes, without limitation, injuries which may occur as a result of (a) your use of any exercise equipment or facilities which may malfunction or break, (b) improper maintenance of any exercise equipment, premises or facilities, (c) negligent instruction or supervision, including personal training, (d) negligent hiring or retention of employees, and/or (e) slipping or tripping and falling while on any portion of a premises or while traveling to or from personal training, including injuries resulting from Trainer’s or anyone else’s negligent inspection or maintenance of the facility or premises.

INDEMNIFICATION: By execution of this agreement, you hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless Business from any loss, liability, damage, or cost Trainer may incur due to the provision of IV Therapy by Business to you.

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS: You expressly agree that the foregoing release, waiver, assumption of risk and indemnity agreement is intended to be as broad and inclusive as permitted by the law in the State of Arizona and that if any portion thereof is held invalid, it is agreed that the balance shall, notwithstanding, continue in full legal force and effect. You acknowledge that Business offers a service to his/her clients encompassing the entire recreational and/orHealth and Wellness spectrum. Business is not in the business of selling pharmaceutical medication to the public without the approval of a Licensed Physician. You acknowledge and agree that Business does not place such items into the stream of commerce.

This release is not intended as an attempted release of claims of gross negligence or intentional acts. You acknowledge that you have carefully read this waiver and release and fully understand that it is a release of liability, express assumption of risk and indemnity agreement. You are aware and agree that by executing this waiver and release, you are giving up your right to bring a legal action or assert a claim against Business for Business’s negligence, or for any defective product used while receiving personal training from trainer. You have read and voluntarily signed the waiver and release and further agree that no oral representations, statements, or inducement apart from the foregoing written agreement have been made.

Scroll to Top